top of page

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

 

Lash & Brow Boutique Lash & Brow Boutique, located at Duinbeekstraat 25, 1361BN Almere, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.lashenbrowboutique.com Duinbeekstraat 25, 1361 BN Almere 0610345030

Personal data that we process

Lash & Brow Boutique processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

- First and last name

- Date of birth

- Address data

- Phone number

- E-mail address

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at lashenbrowboutique@hotmail.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Lash & Brow Boutique processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment

- To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services

- Inform you about changes to our services and products

Automated decision making

Lash & Brow Boutique makes decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Lash & Brow Boutique). Lash & Brow Boutique uses the following computer programs or systems: [complete with the name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, importance and expected consequences for the person concerned]

How long we keep personal data

Lash & Brow Boutique does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data > Retention period > Reason Personal details > Retention period > Reason Address > Retention period > Reason Etc. > Retention period > Reason

Sharing personal data with third parties

Lash & Brow Boutique only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Lash & Brow Boutique does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Lash & Brow Boutique and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to lashenbrowboutique@hotmail.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Lash & Brow Boutique would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Lash & Brow Boutique takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via lashenbrowboutique@hotmail.com

bottom of page